GRP FRP Fiberglass Flanges for Pipe connection and coupling, FRP GRP GRE Pipe Coupling Flanges

Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
ALD
Model Number:
ALD-PF-001
Application:
Conncetion, coupling
Surface Treatment:
Smooth
Technique:
Winding
Product name:
Fiberglass GRP FRP Flange
Other name:
Fiberglass pipe coupling flange
Material:
Fiberglass, GRP, FRP, GRE
Size:
Customized
Color:
Green or customized
Certificate:
ISO
OEM:
Acceptable
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Case
Pallet
Cargoworthy packing per client's requirement
Port
Tianjin Xingang Port
Lead Time
:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 – 2000 >2000 Est

Product Description

Brief Introduction of GRP FRP Fiberglass Flange

As convinient coupling way, FRP flanges are widely used in various pipeline systems.

We have various flanegs include whole flange, lap joint flange, slip-on flange, threaded flange, blind flange, stub flange, duct flange, raised face flange, full face flange, flat face flange, vanstone (van stone, conrac) flange, ect.

Frp flange and frp pipe fitting is manufactured by the hand lay-up, contact molding and spray-up process. In hand lay-up and contact molding processes veil and alternate layers of mat and woven roving saturated with resin are applied on the mold. In spray-up process continuous strand roving is fed through a chopper gun, combined with catalyzed resin, and sprayed onto the mould surface.Our pipe fittings include 45 degree elbow, 90 degree elbow, 180 degree elbow, tee, cross, flange, Y-type pipe, adapter pipe, and so on. Some pipe fittings could be processed live, such as elbow, triplet, cross, and so on, in order to easy implementation.

Specification of Fiberglass FRP GRP Flanges

DN:diameter S:flange plate thickness L:length

PS: Other specifications can be made per client’s specific requirements.

Products Show
Other FRP Fittings

Fiberglass threaded connection,GRP threaded couplings

Fiberglass threaded couplings

Fiberglass elbow: 180°

FRP/GRP elbows: 90°

FRP four-way, GRP cross, Fiberglass four branches tee

Fiberglass three brances tee, GRP tee, FRP tee

FRP reducer, Fiber glass reinforced plastic ruducer

GRP GRE reducer, Composite reducer

FRP Pipe Show

We have all types of fiberglass pipes, please check following information of our main frp pipe products for your need. If there is no suitable pipe below, you can send your inquiry to our sales directly!

FRP Mortar Pipe / RPM Pipe

Click here for details!

FRP processing pipe/ GRP process pipe

Click here for details!

FRP / GRP Cable Casing Pipe

Click here for details!

FRP Insulation Pipe

Click here for details!

FRP High Pressure Pipe

Click here for details!

FRP Jacking Pipe

Click here for details!

FRP Flange Pipe, GRP Flange Pipe

Click here for details!

FRP Pipe Fittings / GRP Pipe Fittings

Click here for details!

Fiberglass Spray Pipe/FRP Spray Pipe
Click here for details!
Our Company

Our plant founded in 1992 with annual capacity of 60000 tons, is located in biggest FRP production base of China – Hengshui City .With high quality and reliable and professional service, our frp products have been exported to all over the world including USA, Japan, Brazil, Germany, Egypt, Iran, India, Malaysia and won good fame and trust from new and old clients.

Meantime we have made good cooperation with many firms of top 500 of the world, such as BAYER, BASF, Rohm and Haas, DOW Chemical, Fluor, etc.

FRP Tank Filament Winding Workshop

FRP Tower Making Workshop

FRP Molded Workshop

Inspection Center

Our Certifications
FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are a company with trading company and factory together. Our trading company is named Hengshui Aoliande Trading Co., Ltd and factory named Hengshui Jiubo Composites Co., Ltd.

Q: I didn’t see dimension info or find the size I need, can you make it per my requirements?

A: For FRP products, all dimesion can be customized. We can make it per client’s requirement.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.If you have another question, pls send inquiry to us directly.

Recent Posts

As one of leading flange coupling manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of mechanical products, We offer flange coupling and many other products.

Please contact us for details.

Mail:[email protected]

Manufacturer supplier exporter of flange coupling