rigid shaft flange locking device coupling

Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Sichuan, China
Brand Name:
Reach Jiayuan
Other name:
Taper Bushing
Application:
Shaft Connection
Manufacture experience:
26 Years
Certificate:
ISO9001
Feature:
Excellent Locking Performance
Material:
C45 Steel
Quenching and tempering:
Yes
Surface treatment:
Polishing
Warranty:
1 Year
OEM:
Accept
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
150000 Set/Sets per Month

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Standard export package
Port
Shanghai
Picture Example:

Lead Time
:
Quantity(Sets) 1 – 10000 >10000 Est

Product Description

Easy installed and removed: no heating, cooling or knocking while installation. Releasing and pushing out screws without striking.

Random axial position and radial direction for installation.

Easy opearation in narrow space.

Easy opearation with giant machine parts.Free from angular and axial backlash.Overload protection in some occasions (prevent overload slipping).Key slot can be added to prevent overload slipping.Shaft and hub can be designed smaller,lighter, cost and space saving.Saving cost by reducing machining accuracy of shaft and hole.

Product Name
rigid shaft flange locking device coupling
Material
C45 Steel
Standard
DIN GB ISO JIS BA ANSI
Brand
Reach Jiayuan
Used
industry machinery
Products Show
Our Certification

High quality

Passed the ISO9001:2015 quality system authentication and ROHS authentication.

High quality

It’s known around the world as a synonym of Quality.

High quality

We have established good and long business relationship with customers from German, Italy, UK…

Our Company

Factory

Our Factory

Workshop

Our Workshop

QC

Our QC

Office

Our office

Packing & Delivery

Packing Details : The normal package is wooden box(Size: L*W*H), or pack it according to customers special request.Delivery Details : 40 days after order of locking devices.

1. Rustproof paper
2. White carton
3. Wooden case
Our Service
Customer Photo

Customer Comments

"Your company is well equipped and your workers are professional. We believe you and we will cooperate with you."

Customer Comments

"We see that your factory has purchased a lot of new equipments. The quality of the products you provided us before is very good. We’d like to order more from you."

Customer Comments

"We hope you can increase your production capacity so that we can place more orders."

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 1-7 days if the goods are in stock, or it is 40-60 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample but not for free.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: 30% T/T in advance, balance before shippment.If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:

Recent Posts

As one of leading flange coupling manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of mechanical products, We offer flange coupling and many other products.

Please contact us for details.

Mail:[email protected]

Manufacturer supplier exporter of flange coupling